Crankworx World Tour

2016 Results

Rotorua

GIANT Toa Enduro

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Matt WALKER NZL
2 Eddie MASTERS NZL
3 Josh CARLSON AUS
4 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL
5 Carl JONES NZL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Anneke BEERTEN NED
2 Rae MORRISON NZL
3 Annika SMAIL NZL
4 Vanessa QUIN NZL
5 Katie O’NEILL NZL

Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Ryan HOWARD USA
2 Tyler MCCAUL USA
3 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
3 Karin PASTERER

Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Tomas Slavik CZE
2 Kyle Strait USA
3 Adrien Loron FRA
4 Greg Watts USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill Kintner USA
2 Casey Brown CAN

Air DH

Men

Rank Name Country
1 George Brannigan NZL
2 Louis Hamilton NZL
3 Fabien Cousinie FRA
4 Michal Prokop CZE
4 Joe Simpson NZL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Rae Morrison NZL
2 Ronja Hill-Wright NZL
3 Jessica Jamieson NZL

Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Tomas Lemoine FRA
2 Adrien Loron FRA
3 Matt Walker NZL
4 Connor Mahuika NZL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill Kintner USA
2 Anneke Beerten NED
3 Tracey Hannah AUS

Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in memory of McGazza

Rank Name Country
1 Brandon Semenuk CAN
2 Nicholi Rogatkin USA
3 Brett Rheeder CAN
4 Thomas Genon BEL
5 Sam Pilgrim GBR

Crankworx Rotorua DH presented by iXS

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Loic Bruni FRA
2 George Brannigan NZL
3 Brook MacDonald NZL
4 Sam Blenkinsop NZL
5 Matt Walker NZL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Casey BROWN CAN
4 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
5 Alanna COLUMB NZL

Les Gets

The Official European Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Bernardo CRUZ BRA
2 Ryan HOWARD USA
3 Louis REBOUL FRA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Elizabeth REDZBETZ ITA

Crankworx Les Gets Dual Speed & Style

Rank Name Country
1 Daryl BROWN GBR
2 Adrien LORON FRA
3 Louis REBOUL FRA

Crankworx Les Gets Women’s Dual Slalom

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Casey BROWN CAN
3 Anneke BEERTEN NED

Crankworx Les Gets Best Trick

Rank Name Country
1 Nicholi ROGATKIN USA
2 Antoine BIZET FRA
3 Brett RHEEDER CAD

Les Gets Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Chaney GUENNET FRA
2 Barry NOBLES USA
3 Tomas SLAVIK CZE

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Laura BRETHAUSER GER
3 Geraldine FINK SUI

Crankworx Les Gets DH presented by iXS

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Remi THIRION FRA
2 Brendan FAIRCLOUGH GBR
3 Jack MOIR AUS

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Morgane CHARRE FRA
2 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
3 Tracey HANNAH AUS

Whistler

Clif Bar Dual Speed and Style

Rank Name Country
1 Thomas GENON BEL
2 Jakub VENCL CZE
3 Tom VAN STEENBERGEN CAN
4 Bas VAN STEENBERGEN CAN

SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Richie RUDE USA
2 Jesse MELAMED CAN
3 Josh CARLSON AUS

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Cecile RAVANEL FRA
2 Isabeau COURDURIER FRA
3 Casey BROWN CAN

Garbanzo DH

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL
2 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Jack MOIR AUS

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Miranda MILLER CAN
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Claire BUCHAR CAN

Fox Air DH

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL
2 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Jack MOIR AUS

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Vaea VERBEECK CAN

Official Whip-Off World Championships presented by Spank

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Finn ILES CAN
2 Thomas VANDERHAM CAN
3 Allan COOKE USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Lorraine BLANCHER CAN
3 Jaime HILL USA

Ultimate Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Mitch ROPELATO USA
2 Adrien LORON FRA
3 Tomas LEMOINE FRA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Anneke BEERTEN NED
3 Manon CARPENTER GBR

GIANT Dual Slalom

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Tomas SLAVIK CZE
2 Bernard KERR GBR
3 Bas VAN STEENBERGEN CAN

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Anneke BEERTEN NED
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Canadian Open DH presented by iXS

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Jack MOIR AUS
3 Mick HANNAH AUS

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Manon CARPENTER GBR
3 Vaea VERBEECK CAN

Red Bull Joyride

Rank Name Country
1 Brett RHEEDER CAN
2 Thomas GENON BEL
3 Max FREDRIKSSON SWE

Princess of Crankworx Whistler

Rank Name Country
1 Stephanie Denroche CAN

Steve Smith Memorial Award

Rank Name Country
1 Magnus Manson CAN