logo-sponsor-sram
logo-sponsor-maxxis
logo-sponsor-clif
logo-sponsor-rockshox
specialized

Rotorua Schedule

Crankworx Rotorua schedule is subject to change at any time.

Friday, 4th November
9:00 am – 12:00 pmCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Track Walk – Mandatory Attendance for all CWNEXT, Amateur and Elite/U19 Riders
1:00 pm – 3:30 pmCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Amateur/CWNEXT Training
3:30 pm – 6:00 pmCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Elite/U19 Training
Saturday, 5th November
9:00 am – 11:00 amCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Elite/U19 Training
11:00 am – 12:30 pmCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Elite/U19 Seeding
1:30 pm – 4:30 pmCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Amateur/CWNEXT Training
Sunday, 6th November
9:00 am – 10:30 amCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Amateur/CWNEXT Training
10:30 am – 12:00 pmCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Elite/U19 Training
12:00 pm – 2:30 pmCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Amateur/CWNEXT Finals
2:30 pm – 4:00 pmCrankworx Rotorua Taniwha Downhill
Elite/U19 Finals
Tuesday, 8th November
10:00 am – 12:00 pmRockshox Rotorua Downhill
Elite/U19 Track Walk
12:30 pm – 3:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Training
3:00 pm – 4:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Qualifiers
4:30 pm – 6:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Round of 32
Wednesday, 9th November
8:30 am – 10:30 amRockshox Rotorua Downhill
Elite/U19 Training
10:00 am – 9:00 pmSkyline Venue Open to Public
11:00 am – 1:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Rotorua
Training
2:00 pm – 4:00 pmCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
Pro Training
3:30 pm – 5:30 pmKidsworx Hipster DH
4:00 pm – 5:15 pmCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
Pro Qualifiers
5:15 pm – 6:30 pmCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
Pro Round of 32
7:00 pm – 8:30 pmTREK Official New Zealand Whip Off Championships presented by POC
Thursday, 10th November
8:30 am – 10:30 amRockshox Rotorua Downhill
Elite/U19 Training
9:00 am – 1:00 pmMaxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Training
10:00 am – 10:00 pmSkyline Venue Open to Public
10:30 am – 11:30 amRockshox Rotorua Downhill
Elite Qualifying Runs
12:30 pm – 1:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Training
1:30 pm – 2:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Round of 16
2:30 pm – 3:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Training
3:00 pm – 4:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Finals
5:30 pm – 6:30 pmCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
Pro Training
6:30 pm – 7:30 pmCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
Pro Round of 16
7:30 pm – 8:00 pmCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
Pro Training
8:00 pm – 9:30 pmCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
Pro Finals
Friday, 11th November
8:30 am – 10:30 amRockshox Rotorua Downhill
Elite/U19 Training
9:00 am – 12:00 pmMaxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Training
9:00 am – 11:00 amSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Amateur/Adaptive/CWNEXT Training
9:00 am – 12:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Rotorua
Training
10:00 am – 9:30 pmSkyline Venue Open to Public
11:00 am – 12:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Amateur/Adaptive/CWNEXT Qualifiers
12:00 pm – 2:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Rotorua
Qualifiers
12:00 pm – 4:00 pmKidsworx Hucks and Hooves DH Race
Race
2:00 pm – 3:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Rotorua
Round of 32
2:00 pm – 5:00 pmMaxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Training
3:00 pm – 4:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Rotorua
Round of 16
4:30 pm – 5:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Rotorua
Training
5:00 pm – 7:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Rotorua
Finals
7:30 pm – 9:00 pmDeep Summer Photo Competition
Saturday, 12th November
8:30 am – 10:00 amCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
CWNEXT Training
9:00 am – 12:00 pmMaxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Training
9:00 am – 10:30 amKidsworx Dual Slalom Challenge
9:00 am – 5:30 pmSkyline Venue Open to Public
10:00 am – 11:30 amCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
CWNEXT Qualifiers
10:30 am – 1:30 pmKidsworx Dual Slalom Race
11:30 am – 2:00 pmCrankworx Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7
CWNEXT Ladders and FInals
1:00 pm – 3:00 pmRockshox Rotorua Downhill
Elite/U19 Training
2:00 pm – 5:00 pmMaxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Training
3:00 pm – 5:00 pmRockshox Rotorua Downhill
Elite/U19 Finals
Sunday, 13th November
9:00 am – 10:30 amKidsworx Pump Track Challenge
9:00 am – 5:00 pmSkyline Venue Open to Public
9:00 am – 9:30 amSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Amateur/CWNEXT Training
9:30 am – 12:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Rotorua
Amateur/Adaptive/CWNEXT Ladders and Finals
10:00 am – 1:00 pmMaxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Training
10:30 am – 1:30 pmKidsworx Pump Track Race
2:00 pm – 4:30 pmMaxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Finals