Crankworx Rotorua Schedule

View the Crankworx Schedule in a list format here

Red event titles indicate the main event for the day.

Monday March 18th
Kidsworx Dual Slalom Race
Kidsworx Dual Slalom Race 4:30pm - 7:45pm Wattles
« Find out more information on Kidsworx Dual Slalom Race »
Kidsworx Dual Slalom Challenge
Kidsworx Dual Slalom Challenge 3:30pm - 4:30pm Wattles
« Find out more information on Kidsworx Dual Slalom Challenge »
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Training 11:00am - 1:00pm Wattles
Amateur Training 1:00pm - 3:00pm Wattles
« Find out more information on 100% Dual Slalom Rotorua »
Tuesday March 19th
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals
Track Walk 1 8:00am - 9:00am Skyline Shuttle Queue
Track Walk 2 4:00pm - 5:00pm Skyline Shuttle Queue
« Find out more information on Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals »
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua
Pro Training 9:00am - 10:00am Wattles
Pro Qualification 10:00am - 11:00am Wattles
Amateur Training 11:30am - 12:30pm Wattles
Amateur Qualification 12:30pm - 2:00pm Wattles
Amateur Ladders 2:00pm - 4:00pm Wattles
Pro Training 4:00pm - 5:00pm Wattles
Pro Finals (including Round of 32) 5:00pm - 7:45pm Wattles
« Find out more information on 100% Dual Slalom Rotorua »
Wednesday March 20th
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Clinic with Anneke & Martin presented by SRAM
Ages 6 – 9 years old (boys & girls) 6:00pm - 7:00pm Skyline
Ages 10 – 12 years old (boys & girls) 7:00pm - 8:00pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Clinic with Anneke & Martin presented by SRAM »
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals
Amateur Training 8:00am - 11:00am Skyline
Pro Training 12:00pm - 3:00pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals »
Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua
Athlete Meeting (Mandatory) 7:45am - 8:00am Skyline
Training 8:00am - 11:00am Skyline
« Find out more information on Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua »
Rotorua Air DH presented by Bosch
Pro Training 10:00am - 11:30am Skyline
Amateur Training 11:30am - 1:00pm Skyline
Race 3:30pm - 5:30pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Rotorua Air DH presented by Bosch »
Thursday March 21st
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals
Amateur Training 8:00am - 11:00am Skyline
Pro Training 1:00pm - 4:00pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals »
Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK
Mons Royale Speed & Style RotoruaWebcast
Training 8:00am - 9:30am Skyline
Timed Runs 9:30am - 10:00am Skyline
Qualification 10:00am - 11:30am Skyline
Qualifying Round of 32/Qualifying Round of 16 11:30am - 1:00pm Skyline
Training 4:00pm - 5:00pm Skyline
Webcast Finals 5:00pm - 7:00pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua »
LIV Women’s Trail Session
Registration, briefing and demo bike fittin 8:00am - 8:45am
Event begins with welcomes and introductions 8:45am -
It’s time to hit the trails! Liv ambassadors will be on course to help you get the most out of your ride. 9:00am - 12:00pm
Après event in the Crankworx VIP area 12:00pm - 2:00pm
« Find out more information on LIV Women’s Trail Session »
Friday March 22nd
Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak
Training – Group A (EWS) – Stage 2 8:00am - 10:00am Whaka
Training – Group B (EWS100) – Stage 3 8:00am - 10:00am Whaka
Training – Group A (EWS) – Stage 3 10:00am - 12:00pm Whaka
Training – Group B (EWS100) – Stage 2 10:00am - 12:00pm Whaka
Training – Group A (EWS) – Stage 4 12:00pm - 2:00pm Whaka
Training – Group B (EWS100) – Stage 4 2:00pm - 4:00pm Whaka
« Find out more information on Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak »
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track ChallengeWebcast
Training 8:00am - 9:45am Skyline
Qualification 9:45am - 11:00am Skyline
Round of 32 11:00am - 11:30am Skyline
Training 7:00pm - 7:30pm Skyline
Webcast Finals 7:30pm - 9:30pm Skyline
« Find out more information on RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge »
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the ProfessionalsWebcast
Amateur Training 7:30am - 9:00am Skyline
Amateur Finals 9:30am - 11:30am Skyline
Pro Training 11:30am - 1:30pm Skyline
Amateur Prizegiving 11:30am - 12:00pm Skyline
Pro Finals 1:30pm - 3:00pm Skyline
Webcast Webcast Pro Finals 3:00pm - 5:00pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals »
Saturday March 23rd
Women of Crankworx Autograph Session
Women of Crankworx Autograph Session 2:00pm - 3:00pm
« Find out more information on Women of Crankworx Autograph Session »
Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak
Training – Group A (EWS) – Stage 5 8:00am - 10:00am Skyline
Training – Group B (EWS100) – Stage 5 10:00am - 12:00pm Skyline
Training – Group A (EWS) – Stage 1 1:00pm - 3:00pm Skyline
Training – Group B (EWS100) – Stage 1 3:00pm - 5:00pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak »
Canon Deep Summer Photo Competition presented by Regent of Rotorua
Rotorua Deep Summer Photo Challenge 8:00pm - 9:00pm Pop Up Cinema - Location to be announced during the festival
« Find out more information on Canon Deep Summer Photo Competition presented by Regent of Rotorua »
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazzaWebcast
Training 12:30pm - 3:00pm Skyline
Webcast Finals 3:00pm - 6:00pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza »
Kidsworx Pump Track Race
Kidsworx Pump Track Race 11:30am - 3:00pm
« Find out more information on Kidsworx Pump Track Race »
Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge
Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge 9:00am - 11:00am
« Find out more information on Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge »
Sunday March 24th
Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak
Race 7:45am - 5:40pm Whaka / Skyline
Prize Giving 6:00pm - 6:30pm Skyline
« Find out more information on Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak »
Skyline Sprint Warrior DH Race
Registration 7:45am - 8:15am
Practice 8:15am - 8:50am
Seeding 9:15am - 10:20am
Skyline Sprint Warrior DH Race 10:30am - 11:30am
« Find out more information on Skyline Sprint Warrior DH Race »
Skyline Hipster DH Challenge
Registration 10:30am - 11:15am
Skyline Hipster DH Challenge 12:30pm - 1:30pm
« Find out more information on Skyline Hipster DH Challenge »