logo-sponsor-sram
logo-sponsor-maxxis
logo-sponsor-clif
logo-sponsor-rockshox
specialized

Whistler Schedule

Crankworx Whistler schedule is subject to change at any time.

Thursday, 4th August
10:00 am – 6:00 pmEWS Kids
Training – Open Course
Friday, 5th August
9:00 am – 6:00 pmEWS 100
Training
9:00 am – 6:00 pmEWS 80
Training
9:00 am – 1:00 pmEWS Kids
Race
9:30 am – 4:00 pmEWS
Training
Saturday, 6th August
9:00 am – 11:00 amEWS
Pro Stage Training
9:30 am – 3:00 pmEWS 80
Race
10:00 am – 3:00 pmKidsworx B-Line
Open Training – Start to Ho Chi Min ONLY
10:45 am – 7:00 pmEWS 100
Race
11:30 am – 2:00 pmEWS
EWS Pro Stage
3:00 pm – 4:00 pmKidsworx B-Line
Open Training – Full Course
7:30 pm – 8:00 pmEWS Awards
EWS 80/100 + Pro Stage Awards
Sunday, 7th August
8:30 am – 4:30 pmEWS
Race
8:30 am – 12:00 pmLiv Women’s Only A-Line Session
9:00 am – 1:00 pmKidsworx B-Line
Race
Monday, 8th August
9:00 am – 12:00 pmCrankworx Whistler Air DH
Pro Training
10:00 am – 12:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Whistler
Amateur & CWNEXT Training
11:45 am – 2:45 pmCrankworx Whistler Air DH
Race – Pro Divisions
12:00 pm – 2:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Whistler
Amateur & CWNEXT Qualification Runs
2:30 pm – 7:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Whistler
Amateur & CWNEXT Ladders, Finals
Tuesday, 9th August
8:00 am – 4:00 pmFreehub Trailworx presented by Soil Searching
9:00 am – 12:30 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
9:00 am – 12:00 pmCrankworx Whistler Air DH
Amateur & CWNEXT Training
10:30 am – 12:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Whistler
Pro Training
12:00 pm – 1:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Whistler
Pro Qualification Runs
12:15 pm – 4:15 pmCrankworx Whistler Air DH
Race – Amateur & CWNEXT Divisions
1:30 pm – 3:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Whistler
Pro Round of 32 & Round of 16
2:30 pm – 5:00 pmKidsworx BMX Challenge
3:00 pm – 6:30 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
4:30 pm – 5:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Whistler
Pro Training
5:00 pm – 6:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom
Pro Finals – LIVE BROADCAST
8:30 pm – 10:00 pmDeep Summer Photo Challenge
Show
Wednesday, 10th August
9:00 am – 12:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Whistler
Training – Short Course
9:00 am – 12:30 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
10:00 am – 11:00 amUltimate Pump Track Challenge
CWNEXT Training
11:00 am – 12:00 pmUltimate Pump Track Challenge
CWNEXT Qualification Runs
12:15 pm – 1:30 pmUltimate Pump Track Challenge
CWNEXT Finals
1:30 pm – 2:00 pmMaxxis Athlete Signing Sessions
on the GBB Patio
2:15 pm – 3:15 pmUltimate Pump Track Challenge
Pro Training
3:00 pm – 6:30 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
3:15 pm – 4:30 pmUltimate Pump Track Challenge
Pro Qualification Runs
4:30 pm – 5:00 pmUltimate Pump Track Challenge
Pro Men’s Round of 64
6:00 pm – 7:30 pmUltimate Pump Track Challenge
Pro Finals – LIVE BROADCAST
Thursday, 11th August
9:00 am – 12:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Whistler
Training
9:00 am – 12:30 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
10:00 am – 2:00 pmAdaptive MTB Jam Session
12:00 pm – 1:30 pmCLIF Speed & Style Whistler
Qualification Runs
1:45 pm – 4:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Whistler
Round of 32 & Round of 16
3:00 pm – 6:30 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm7 Mesh Signing Session with Remy Metailler
At the 7 Mesh Expo Booth
4:30 pm – 5:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Whistler
Training
5:00 pm – 6:30 pmCLIF Speed & Style Whistler
Pro Finals – LIVE BROADCAST
8:30 pm – 10:00 pmDirt Diaries presented by SWATCH
Show
Friday, 12th August
8:30 am – 1:00 pmRed Bull Joy Ride
Red Bull Joy Ride Training
9:00 am – 12:00 pmRockShox Canadian Open DH
Group B Training (U15, U17, Senior, Master, Veteran)
9:00 am – 1:00 pmKidsworx XC
9:00 am – 12:30 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
12:00 pm – 3:00 pmRockShox Canadian Open DH
Group A Training (U19 & Elite)
1:00 pm – 1:30 pmIlabb Athlete signing session
At the ilabb booth in mountain square
1:30 pm – 2:00 pmMaxxis Athlete Signing Sessions
on the GBB Patio
3:00 pm – 6:30 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
3:30 pm – 5:00 pmOfficial Whip-Off World Championships presented by POC
Finals
7:00 pm – 9:00 pmCan I Ride at River Jumps w/ Jackson Goldstone, Johnny Salido, & Matt Jones
Dirt Jump session – everyone welcome to ride along and join in
8:15 pm – 10:00 pmRide-In Outdoor Theatre: Long Live Chainsaw from Red Bull Media House and Anthill Films
At Rebagliati Park
Saturday, 13th August
8:45 am – 11:00 amRockShox Canadian Open DH
Group B Training (U15, U17, Senior, Master, Veteran)
10:00 am – 12:30 pmRed Bull Joyride
11:00 am – 12:45 pmRockShox Canadian Open DH
Group A Training (U19 & Elite)
1:00 pm – 2:15 pmRockShox Canadian Open DH
Elite Only Seeding Runs
1:30 pm – 2:00 pmMaxxis Athlete Signing Sessions
on the GBB Patio
2:15 pm – 5:15 pmRed Bull Joyride Training
5:30 pm – 8:00 pmRed Bull Joyride
Finals – LIVE BROADCAST
9:00 pm – 2:00 amYT industries after party hosted by Brett Tippie
At Apres Apres
Sunday, 14th August
8:00 am – 9:15 amRockShox Canadian Open DH
Group B Training (U15, U17, Senior, Master, Veteran)
9:30 am – 11:30 amRockShox Canadian Open DH
Finals – Group B
10:00 am – 2:30 pmKidsworx Dirt Pump Track Challenge
Finals
11:30 am – 12:45 pmRockShox Canadian Open DH
Group A Training (U19 & Elite)
1:00 pm – 3:00 pmRockShox Canadian Open DH
Finals – Group A (U19 & Elite)
3:00 pm – 5:00 pmRockShox Canadian Open DH
Finals – Elite ‘top results from seeding’ LIVE BROADCAST