Rotorua Schedule

Webcast Schedule

RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge

Thursday March 22nd 7:00 pm NZDT
Wednesday March 21st 11:00 pm PDT
Thursday March 22nd 7:00 am CET

Webcast

Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style

Friday March 23rd 5:00 pm NZDT
Thursday March 22nd 9:00 pm PDT
Friday March 23rd 5:00 am CET

Webcast

Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza

Saturday March 24th 11:30 am NZDT
Friday March 23rd 3:30 pm PDT
Friday March 23rd 11:30 pm CET

Webcast

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS

Sunday March 25th 3:30 pm NZDT
Saturday March 24th 7:30 pm PDT
Sunday March 25th 4:30 am CEST

Webcast

Schedule at a Glance

Opening Ceremony
Friday March 16th 7:30 pm NZDT

Giant Toa Enduro
Saturday March 17th 9:00 am NZDT

Dual Slalom
Tuesday March 20th 5:00 pm NZDT

Crankworx Rotorua Air DH
Wednesday March 21st 1:45 pm NZDT

RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge
Thursday March 22nd 7:00 pm NZDT

Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style
Friday March 23rd 5:00 pm NZDT

Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK
Friday March 23rd 7:30 pm NZDT

Skyline Sprint Warrior DH Race
Saturday March 24th 9:00 am NZDT

Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Saturday March 24th 11:30 am NZDT

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS
Sunday March 25th 3:30 pm NZDT

Complete Schedule

Thursday March 15th
Thursday March 15th
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Registration and plate pick up Waipa
Friday March 16th
Friday March 16th
9:00am - 5:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Marshalled training (All stages) Waipa
Friday March 16th
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Registration and plate pick up Waipa
Friday March 16th
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Opening Ceremony Opening Ceremony Eat Streat
Saturday March 17th
Saturday March 17th
8:15am - 8:45am
Giant Toa Enduro Race brief Waipa
Saturday March 17th
9:00am - 6:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Giant Toa Enduro Race Waipa
Sunday March 18th
Sunday March 18th
9:00am - 1:00pm
Redwoods Downhill Training 1 Taniwha
Sunday March 18th
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Redwoods Downhill Redwoods Downhill Taniwha
Monday March 19th
Monday March 19th
9:00am - 1:00pm
2018 Professionals Rotorua National Schools MTB Championships Schools XC Race
Tuesday March 20th
Tuesday March 20th
8:00am - 9:00am
Dual Slalom Training – Pro Categories
Tuesday March 20th
9:00am - 1:00pm
2018 Professionals Rotorua National Schools MTB Championships Schools XC Teams Relay
Tuesday March 20th
9:00am - 10:00am
Dual Slalom Time Trials – Pro Categories
Tuesday March 20th
10:15am - 11:15am
Dual Slalom Rounds of 32 Pro Categories 
Tuesday March 20th
11:15am - 12:15pm
Dual Slalom Training – Amateur Categories
Tuesday March 20th
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Dual Slalom Time Trials – Amateur Categories 
Tuesday March 20th
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Dual Slalom Amateur ladders
Tuesday March 20th
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS DH Track walk Skyline
Tuesday March 20th
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Dual Slalom Pro training
Tuesday March 20th
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dual Slalom Round of 16 men, 8 women
Tuesday March 20th
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Industry Afternoon Industry Welcome Function Crankworx VIP bar
Wednesday March 21st
Wednesday March 21st
8:00am - 3:00pm
2018 Professionals Rotorua National Schools MTB Championships Schools DH
Wednesday March 21st
8:00am - 11:30am
Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Air DH Practice (Mr Black) Skyline
Wednesday March 21st
10:00am - 5:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Skyline
Wednesday March 21st
10:00am - 1:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Training Skyline
Wednesday March 21st
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tamariki Track Tamariki Track Skyline
Wednesday March 21st
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Wednesday March 21st
11:30am - 3:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Wednesday March 21st
1:45pm - 4:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
Thursday March 22nd
8:00am - 11:45am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amateur DH Practice Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
8:00am - 9:00am
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Training Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
9:00am - 10:00am
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Qualifiers Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
10:00am - 5:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
10:00am - 1:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Training Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
10:00am - 10:30am
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Training Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tamariki Track Tamariki Track Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
10:30am - 11:30am
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Round of 32 Men Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
12:15pm - 4:45pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Pro DH Practice Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Sessions Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Training Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Sessions Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Qualifiers Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Finals (Round of 32) Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
6:30pm - 7:00pm
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Training Skyline
Thursday March 22nd
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Skyline
Friday March 23rd
Friday March 23rd
7:30am - 9:00am
LIV Women’s only Trail Session Registration and bike fitting Skyline
Friday March 23rd
8:00am - 11:15am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Pro DH Practice Skyline
Friday March 23rd
9:00am - 12:00pm
LIV Women’s only Trail Session Liv Womens Sessions Skyline
Friday March 23rd
10:00am - 5:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Skyline
Friday March 23rd
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tamariki Track Tamariki Track Skyline
Friday March 23rd
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Friday March 23rd
10:30am - 12:30pm
Hipster DH Race Hipster DH Skyline
Friday March 23rd
11:00am - 6:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Friday March 23rd
11:15am - 1:45pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Pro DH practice Skyline
Friday March 23rd
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Training Skyline
Friday March 23rd
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amateur DH Practice Skyline
Friday March 23rd
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amateur DH Practice Skyline
Friday March 23rd
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Training Skyline
Friday March 23rd
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Skyline
Friday March 23rd
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK Skyline
Saturday March 24th
Saturday March 24th
8:30am - 11:30am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amateur/Junior DH Practice Skyline
Saturday March 24th
9:00am - 11:30am
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Saturday March 24th
9:00am - 12:00pm
Skyline Sprint Warrior DH Race Skyline Sprint Warrior DH Race Skyline
Saturday March 24th
10:00am - 12:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Skyline
Saturday March 24th
10:00am - 12:00pm
Tamariki Track Tamariki Track Skyline
Saturday March 24th
10:00am - 12:00pm
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Saturday March 24th
10:30am - 12:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Skyline
Saturday March 24th
11:30am - 2:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Pro DH Practice Skyline
Saturday March 24th
11:30am - 2:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Slopestyle Finals Skyline
Saturday March 24th
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Rotorua Deep Summer Photo Challenge Deep Summer Rotorua Photo Challenge Eat Streat
Sunday March 25th
Sunday March 25th
7:30am - 9:00am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amateur/Junior DH Practice Sessions Skyline
Sunday March 25th
9:30am - 11:30am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amateur/Junior DH Race Skyline
Sunday March 25th
10:00am - 4:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Skyline
Sunday March 25th
10:00am - 4:00pm
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Sunday March 25th
11:30am - 1:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Pro DH Practice Skyline
Sunday March 25th
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Sessions Skyline
Sunday March 25th
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Pro DH Pro Race Non-webcast Skyline
Sunday March 25th
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Sessions Skyline
Sunday March 25th
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Skyline