logo-sponsor-sram
logo-sponsor-maxxis
logo-sponsor-clif
logo-sponsor-rockshox
specialized

Innsbruck Schedule

All times listed below are in Central European Summer Time (CEST).

Crankworx Innsbruck schedule is subject to change at any time.

Wednesday, 15th June
9:00 am – 10:30 amSpecialized Dual Slalom Innsbruck presented by Thule
Pro Training
10:00 am – 1:00 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle
Training
10:30 am – 1:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Innsbruck presented by Thule
Pro Qualification, Round of 32 and Round of 16
12:00 pm – 6:30 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Expo
2:00 pm – 5:00 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle
Training – Short Course
2:00 pm – 4:30 pmCLIF Speed & Style Innsbruck
Pro Training
2:30 pm – 3:30 pmRockshox Pump Track Challenge Innsbruck
CWNEXT Training
3:30 pm – 4:30 pmRockshox Pump Track Challenge Innsbruck
CWNEXT Qualifications
4:30 pm – 9:00 pmPOC Whip-Off Sundowner @ Speichersee, Mutters
4:30 pm – 6:00 pmRockshox Pump Track Challenge Innsbruck
Pro Training
6:45 pm – 8:00 pmOfficial European Whip-Off Championships presented by POC
9:30 pm – 3:00 amOfficial Crankworx Innsbruck Welcome Party @ Jimmy’s powered by POC
Thursday, 16th June
8:30 am – 9:15 amSpecialized Dual Slalom Innsbruck presented by Thule
Pro Training
9:00 am – 4:00 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Track Walk
9:00 am – 1:30 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle
Training
9:00 am – 10:30 amGood Morning Yoga presented by OutdoorChicks
9:00 am – 6:30 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Expo
9:00 am – 11:30 amTRAILS – First Try. powered by risk’n’fun
9:00 am – 6:00 pmEndura Challenge
9:00 am – 6:00 pmSpecialized Bikes Testcenter @Die Börse
9:15 am – 10:15 amSpecialized Dual Slalom Innsbruck presented by Thule
Pro Round of 16
10:30 am – 12:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Innsbruck presented by Thule
Pro Finals
12:30 pm – 1:00 pmRockshox Pump Track Challenge Innsbruck
CWNEXT Training
12:30 pm – 3:00 pmTRAILS – First Try. powered by risk’n’fun
1:00 pm – 2:00 pmRockshox Pump Track Challenge Innsbruck
CWNEXT Finals
1:00 pm – 3:30 pmPOC Ride Out powered by Canyon
2:00 pm – 4:00 pmSuspension Workshop presented by Bike School Innsbruck
2:15 pm – 3:15 pmRockshox Pump Track Challenge Innsbruck
Pro Training
2:30 pm – 6:30 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle
Training
3:00 pm – 6:00 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Superdownhill
3:15 pm – 5:30 pmRockshox Pump Track Challenge Innsbruck
Pro Qualification, Round of 32 and Round of 16
3:30 pm – 5:30 pmMons Royale – Women Ride Out presented by OutdoorChicks
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmRockshox Pump Track Challenge Innsbruck
Pro Finals
9:00 pm – 2:00 amMTBInnsbruck After Pump Track Party @ Sixty Twenty mit DJ Taubinger
Friday, 17th June
8:30 am – 10:30 amCLIF Speed & Style Innsbruck
Training
9:00 am – 6:00 pmEndura Challenge
9:00 am – 6:00 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Expo
9:00 am – 12:30 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Training Group B (U19 + U17 + Master)
9:00 am – 6:00 pmSpecialized Bikes Testcenter @Die Börse
9:00 am – 12:00 pmTRAILS – Experienced. powered by risk’n’fun
10:30 am – 12:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Innsbruck
Qualification
12:00 pm – 1:30 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle
Training – Short Course
12:00 pm – 2:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Innsbruck
Round of 32 and Round of 16
1:00 pm – 3:30 pmPOC Ride Out powered by Canyon
1:30 pm – 4:30 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle
Training
1:30 pm – 5:00 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Training Group A (Elite)
1:30 pm – 3:00 pmKidsworx Pump Track Coaching powered by Bike School Innsbruck
3:30 pm – 5:00 pmKidsworx Pump Track Coaching powered by Bike School Innsbruck
3:30 pm – 5:30 pmBraap Off presented by Anliegerreinigungsdienst
5:00 pm – 5:30 pmCLIF Speed & Style Innsbruck
Warm Up
5:30 pm – 7:00 pmCLIF Speed & Style Innsbruck
Pro Finals
7:15 pm – 9:00 pmMovie Open Air
The European premiere of “Esperanto” by Teton Gravity  and “Tea & Biscuits” by Misspent Summers. Get your popcorn and get stoked!
9:30 pm – 1:00 amSWATCH Après @ Kater Noster
Saturday, 18th June
8:30 am – 9:30 amSpecialized Dual Slalom Innsbruck presented by Thule
CWNEXT & Amateur Training
9:00 am – 6:00 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Expo
9:00 am – 6:00 pmEndura Challenge
9:00 am – 12:30 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle
Training
9:00 am – 6:00 pmSpecialized Bikes Testcenter @Die Börse
9:30 am – 10:30 amSpecialized Dual Slalom Innsbruck presented by Thule
CWNEXT & Amateur Qualification
10:00 am – 11:00 amSigning Session with Reed Boggs
10:00 am – 1:00 pmTRAILS – Experienced. powered by risk’n’fun
10:30 am – 12:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Innsbruck presented by Thule
CWNEXT & Amateur Finals
10:30 am – 11:00 amZanier Signing Session with Gabriel Wibmer
10:30 am – 12:30 pmMons Royale – Women Ride Out presented by OutdoorChicks
11:00 am – 12:00 pmPOC Signing Session with Fabio Wibmer
12:00 pm – 1:30 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Training Group A (Elite)
12:30 pm – 3:00 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle
Finals
1:30 pm – 3:00 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Group A (Elite) Seeding Runs
3:00 pm – 4:00 pmOfficial Unofficial Scrub-Off
3:00 pm – 4:30 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Training Group B (U19 + U17 + Master)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pmSwatch Signing Session with Sam Pilgrim and Finn Iles
At the Swatch Truck in Expo
6:00 pm – 9:00 pmThe Fundamental – Perspectives of resilience in Sport & Life
10:00 pm – 3:00 amOfficial Crankworx Innsbruck Afterparty @ Dachsbau powered by Specialized
Sunday, 19th June
8:00 am – 10:00 amdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Training Group B (U19 + U17 + Master)
9:00 am – 5:30 pmCrankworx Innsbruck Expo
9:00 am – 6:00 pmEndura Challenge
9:00 am – 11:00 amSuspension Workshop presented by Bike School Innsbruck
9:00 am – 6:00 pmSpecialized Bikes Testcenter @Die Börse
10:15 am – 11:30 amdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Finals – Group B (U19 + U17 + Master)
10:30 am – 12:00 pmSkills for Hills presented by Valkyrie MTB
10:30 am – 1:00 pmTRAILS – First Try. powered by risk’n’fun
12:00 pm – 2:15 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Training Group A (Elite)
12:00 pm – 1:30 pmSpecialized Turbo Uphill Challenge presented by OutdoorChicks
12:00 pm – 2:00 pmKidsworx Pump Track Coaching powered by Bike School Innsbruck
12:30 pm – 1:30 pmKidsworx Mini Challenge
2:30 pm – 3:30 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Finals – Group A (Elite)
3:30 pm – 5:30 pmdeuter Downhill Innsbruck presented by Raiffeisen Club
Pro (Elite) Finals