Results

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill

Elite - male
Rotorua - New Zealand -2018-03-25

Event List

Rank Bib Name Nation Sponsors Final
12Samuel BLENKINSOPNZLNorco Factory Racing Team, 100%03:13:00.100
23Mick HANNAHAUSPolygon UR03:18:00.240
39Finn ILESCANSpecialized Gravity Team, 100%03:28:00.960
45Dean LUCASAUSIntense Factory Racing, SRAM03:30:00.400
58Brook MacDONALDNZLMS Mondraker03:35:00.010
610Eliot JACKSONUSAGiant Factory Racing, SRAM03:37:00.980
71Loic BRUNIFRASpecialized Gravity Team, 100%03:38:00.090
87Charlie HARRISONUSAIntense Factory Racing, SRAM03:39:00.860
914George BRANNIGANNZLGT Factory Racing03:39:00.950
1017Jackson FREWAUSCommencal, Leatt, Sram, Oakley, enve, Thredbo mtb03:41:00.280
116Alexandre FAYOLLEFRAPolygon UR03:47:00.670
1233Louis HAMILTONNZLCommencal Bikes, Troy Lee Design, Oakley, Spank, Ethika, Fiveten03:47:00.910
134Rupert CHAPMANNZLPivot Factory Racing03:48:00.210
1420Austin WARRENUSAYT Industries03:54:00.880
1513Yuki KUSHIMAJPNGENBU/MONDRAKER03:54:00.970
1621Bas VAN-STEENBERGENCANHyper Bikes, Fox03:56:00.110
1755Sean MCCARROLLAUSArron Alta bike?s Mondraker03:56:00.610
1841Guy GIBBSGBRRide it out04:00:00.810
1961James LAMBGBRBRM Cycles04:01:00.800
2044Liam BETHELLNZLTeam Hukkit04:02:00.500
2112Matt WALKERNZLCube, 100%04:04:00.910
2242Ken FAUBERTCANDunbar Cycles04:19:00.890
2362Elliot LEESGBRUS cagnes04:21:00.030
2436Billy MEACLEMNZL04:24:00.830
2553Santa KUSHIMAJPN04:26:00.010
2664Nils HEINIGERNZL04:28:00.860
2737Luca COMETTIUSACommencal USA04:37:00.050
2863Shaun BARCLAYNZLThe Cyclery04:39:00.630
2940David MCMILLANAUSSpecialized, Deity, Vans, sram, bliss, thredbo04:44:00.220
3046Mitch CHUBEYCANMorpheus, Maxxis04:44:00.350
3143Tanguy BOUCHEROTFRAUs cagnes04:50:00.780
3256Maxence CHAPELETFRACLRacing Transition SB305:15:00.990
3368Niko KILIKUSASanta Cruz Bicycles, Fox, Shimano, 6d helmets06:14:00.440
3457Kyle LOCKWOODNZLHyperformance Hardware06:55:00.940
3559Leonard SONNTAGNZLYT Racing NZL / Dayzerobike00:00:00.000
3572Josh DZIWENKACAN00:00:00.000
3515Joshua BARTHGERCARBOCAGE-FACTORY-RACING00:00:00.000
3518Remy MORTONAUSLusty Maxxis Team00:00:00.000
3519Kenta GALLAGHERGBRPolygon UR00:00:00.000
3535Julian STEINERGERCARBOCAGE-FACTORY-RACING00:00:00.000
3539Jackson DAVISAUSNukeproof bikes, vanzacs00:00:00.000
3545Matt LAWTONNZL00:00:00.000
3548Antoine BIZETFRARose Bikes00:00:00.000
3549Ryan HOWARDUSATrek, SRAM00:00:00.000
3551Reon BOENZLGiant Bikes NZ, Torpedo 700:00:00.000
3560Josh BIRKENHAKEAUS00:00:00.000
3565Jack HUMPHRIESNZLDouble Brown00:00:00.000
3567Joel TUNBRIDGENZLVertigobikes , giant NZ00:00:00.000
3522Kaos SEAGRAVEGBRTransition / Muc-Off Factory Racing00:00:00.000
3523Kieran BENNETTNZLSanta Cruz, Fox, Torpedo7, Gamut, Maxxis, Five Ten00:00:00.000