logo-sponsor-sram
logo-sponsor-maxxis
logo-sponsor-clif
logo-sponsor-rockshox
specialized

Cairns Schedule

Crankworx Cairns schedule is subject to change at any time.

Tuesday, 4th October
1:00 pm – 5:00 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Track Walk
3:00 pm – 6:00 pmCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
5:15 pm – 6:00 pmTrek Official Australian Whip-Off Championships presented by POC
Training
Wednesday, 5th October
8:30 am – 11:30 amCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Training – Group A (Elite & U19)
8:30 am – 10:00 amCrankworx Cairns Pump Track Challenge
CWNEXT Training
9:00 am – 11:30 amCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
10:00 am – 11:30 amCrankworx Cairns Pump Track Challenge
CWNEXT Qualification Runs
11:30 am – 1:30 pmCrankworx Cairns Pump Track Challenge
CWNEXT Finals
12:00 pm – 3:30 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Training – Group B (U15, U17, Senior, Master)
12:30 pm – 2:30 pmSpeed & Style Cairns
Training
1:30 pm – 2:00 pmWelcome Ceremony
Join us at the Main Stage for the festival Welcome Ceremony
2:30 pm – 4:00 pmSpeed & Style Cairns
Qualification Runs
3:00 pm – 6:00 pmCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
3:30 pm – 5:00 pmKidsworx After sKool Session
5:15 pm – 6:15 pmTrek Official Australian Whip-Off Championships presented by POC
Finals
Thursday, 6th October
8:30 am – 11:30 amCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
8:30 am – 10:00 amSpeed & Style Cairns
Training
9:00 am – 10:30 amWomen’s Ride Out
10:00 am – 11:30 amSpeed & Style Cairns
Men’s Round of 16
11:15 am – 1:15 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Training – Group A (Elite & U19)
1:30 pm – 2:45 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Seeding Runs – Elite Only
2:45 pm – 5:15 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Training – Group B (U15, U17, Senior, Master)
3:00 pm – 6:00 pmCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
3:15 pm – 4:00 pmSpeed & Style Cairns
Training
3:30 pm – 5:00 pmKidsworx After sKool Session
4:00 pm – 6:00 pmSpeed & Style Cairns
Finals
Friday, 7th October
8:30 am – 11:30 amCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
9:00 am – 10:30 amCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Training – Group B (U15, U17, Senior, Master)
10:00 am – 12:00 pmCrankworx Cairns Pump Track Challenge
Pro Training
10:30 am – 12:30 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Finals – Group B (U15, U17, Senior, Master)
1:00 pm – 2:30 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Training – Group A (Elite & U19)
2:50 pm – 3:30 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Finals – Group A (Elite & U19)
3:00 pm – 6:00 pmCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
3:30 pm – 5:00 pmKidsworx After sKool Session
3:30 pm – 5:30 pmCrankworx Cairns Downhill
Finals – Elite
Saturday, 8th October
8:15 am – 9:00 amCrankworx Cairns Pump Track Challenge
Training – Pros
9:00 am – 11:15 amKidsworx CENTIPEDE Hot Lap
9:00 am – 11:00 amCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
9:00 am – 9:45 amCrankworx Cairns Pump Track Challenge
Qualification Runs – Pros
9:45 am – 10:45 amCrankworx Cairns Pump Track Challenge
Round of 32 & Round of 16 – Pros
11:00 am – 12:30 pmCrankworx Cairns Pump Track Challenge
Finals
12:00 pm – 1:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Cairns
Training – CWNEXT & Open 19+
1:30 pm – 3:30 pmCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Training
1:30 pm – 3:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Cairns
Training – Pros
2:00 pm – 3:30 pmKidsworx Guided Ride & Pump Track Session
3:30 pm – 6:00 pmCrankworx Cairns Slopestyle
Finals
Sunday, 9th October
8:00 am – 10:00 amSpecialized Dual Slalom Cairns
CWNEXT & Open 19+ Training & Qualification Runs
9:00 am – 11:15 amKidsworx CENTIPEDE Hot Lap
10:00 am – 12:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Cairns
CWNEXT & Open 19+ Finals
12:15 pm – 2:00 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Cairns
Pro Training & Qualification Runs
2:00 pm – 3:30 pmKidsworx Guided Ride & Pump Track Session
2:00 pm – 3:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Cairns
Pro Round of 32 & Round of 16
4:00 pm – 5:30 pmSpecialized Dual Slalom Cairns
Finals