crankworx
Menu

Crankworx Whistler 2014 Results


Download a summary of the Whistler events results

King of Crankworx : Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas
Queen of Crankworx: Casey Brown



Canadian Open DH

August 17, 2014
WOMEN
1. Tracey HANNAH  Australia
2. Casey BROWN  Canada
3. Claire BUCHAR  Canada
4. Vaea Verbeeck  Canada
5. Camila Nogueira  Argentina


MEN
1 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS  Columbia
2. Danny HART  Great Britain
3. Connor FEARON  Australia
4. Bernard Kerr  Great Britain
5. Mark Wallace  Canada

Canadian Open DH results (pdf, 436k)


Red Bull Joyride

August 16, 2014
1. Brandon Semenuk  Canada
2. Brett Rheeder  Canada
3. Anthony Messere  Canada

Red Bull Joyride Results (pdf, 127k)


Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge

August 16, 2014
7-9 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Jonathan Mozell, CAN
2. Floyd Guy, CAN
3. Max Suffin, USA

10-12 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Ethan Shandro, CAN
2. Damian Georgyev, CAN
3. Jakob Jewett, CAN

13-15 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Kasper Wooley, CAN
2. Max Edwards, CAN
3. Sten Peterson, CAN


GIANT Dual Slalom

August 15, 2014
WOMEN
1. Jill Kintner  USA
2. Anneke Beerten  Netherlands
3. Caroline Buchanan  Australia

MEN
1. Mitch Ropelato  USA
2. Barry Nobles  USA
3. Danny Hart  Great Britain

Dual Slalom Results - Pro Men (pdf, 371k)
Dual Slalom Results - Pro Women (pdf, 357k)
Dual Slalom Results - Boys (pdf, 361k)
Dual Slalom Results - Junior Men (pdf, 364k)
Dual Slalom Results - Master Men (pdf, 363k)
Dual Slalom Results - Senior Men (pdf, 360k)
Dual Slalom Seeding results - Run 1 (pdf, 385k)


Canada Cup Finals / Canadian Open XC

August 15, 2014

Canada Cup XC Results (pdf, 434k)


Kidsworx XC Race

August 15, 2014

Download Kidsworx XC Results (pdf, 390k)


Ultimate Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

August 14, 2014
WOMEN
1. Caroline Buchanan  Australia
2. Jill Kintner  USA
3. Anneke Beerten  Netherlands

MEN
1. Barry Nobles  USA
2. Tomas Lemoine  France
3. Mike Day  USA

Ultimate Pumptrack Challenge Results - Pro Men (pdf, 372k)
Ultimate Pumptrack Challenge Results - Pro Women (pdf, 361k)
Ultimate Pumptrack Challenge Seeding Results (pdf, 383k)


Official Whip-Off World Championships

August 14, 2014
MEN
1. Finn Iles  Canada
2. Bernado Neves Cruz  Brazil
3. Andreu Lacondeguy  Spain

WOMEN
1. Casey Brown  Canada


Deep Summer Photo Challenge

August 13, 2014
1. Ale Di Lullo
2. Paris Gore
3. Sean St. Denis


Fox Air DH

August 13, 2014
WOMEN
1. Jill Kintner  USA
2. Anneke Beerten  Netherlands
3. Tracey Hannah  Australia

MEN
1. Mick Hannah  Australia
2. Chris Kovarik  Australia
3. Danny Hart  Great Britain

Air DH Results (pdf, 450k)


Garbanzo DH

August 12, 2014
MEN
1. Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas  Columbia
2. Nick Beer  Switzerland
3. Mark Wallace  Canada

WOMEN
1. Claire Buchar  Canada
2. Casey Brown  Canada
3. Lorraine Truong  Switzerland

Garbanzo DH Results-all (pdf, 421k)


Kidsworx B-Line Race

August 11, 2014

Download Kidsworx B-Line Race (pdf, 728k)


SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized

August 10, 2014
MEN
1. Jared Graves  AUS
2. Nico Lau  FRA
3. Curtis Keene  USA

WOMEN
1. Cecile Ravanel  FRA
2. Tracy Moseley  GBR
3. Anne Caroline Chausson  FRA

SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized results - All (pdf, 461k)

SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized results - Stage 1 (pdf, 439k)
SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized results - Stage 2 (pdf, 439k)
SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized results - Stage 3 (pdf, 438k)
SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized results - Stage 4 (pdf, 438k)
SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized results - Stage 5 (pdf, 425k)


CLIF Bar Dual Speed & Style

August 9, 2014
1. Kyle Strait  USA
2. Greg Watts  USA
3. Ryan Howard  USA

Dual Speed and Style results (pdf, 364k)
Dual Speed and Style Qualification (pdf (371k)
Dual Speed and Style Seeding (pdf, 376k)


Fat Tire Crit

August 8, 2014
MEN
1. Craig Richey  Canada
2. Kris Sneddon  Canada
3. Spencer Paxson  USA

WOMEN
1. Jean Ann Berkenpas  Canada
2. Leah Guloien  Canada
3. Chloe Cross  Canada


Kidsworx Fat Tire Crit

August 8, 2014
2-4 years on Run Bikes: Mixed boy/girl
1. Jasper Hagger
2. William McCormick
3. Kawya Cairns

2-6 years on pedal bikes: Mixed boy/girl
1. Gray Tunnah
2. Noah Milner
3. Rafe Hudson

7-9 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Cole Harstone
2. Denis Parkinson
3. David Peatfield,

10-12 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Rhys Higgins
2. Wei Tien Ho
3. Damian Georgyev

13-15 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Ben Alloway
2. Logan Keen




2015 SCHEDULE*

Rotorua  25–29 March 2015
25 Mar
12:00 – Official Welcoming and Opening of CWX Rotorua

25 Mar
13:00 – Kidsworx - Pump Track Skills Session

25 Mar
14:00 – Kidsworx - Pump Track Skills Session

25 Mar
16:00 – NZ Whip Off Champs

26 Mar
10:00 – Kidsworx - Pimp My Bike

26 Mar
11:30 – NZ Dual Speed and Style

26 Mar
17:00 – NZ Pump Track Challenge

27 Mar
11:30 – NZ DH Race

27 Mar
12:00 – Kidsworx - Hipster DH Race

27 Mar
17:00 – Bikes and Beats Music Festival

28 Mar
07:00 – GIANT Toa Rotorua Enduro

28 Mar
11:00 – Kidsworx - Big Game Hunt Competition

28 Mar
14:00 – Kidsworx - Pump Track Skills Session

28 Mar
15:00 – GIANT Toa Rotorua Enduro - Final Stages

28 Mar
17:00 – Bikes and Beats Music Festival

29 Mar
11:00 – Kidsworx Crit

29 Mar
12:30 – NZ Slopestyle Champs


*schedule subject to change

ticketmaster



sram Red Bull Bud Light Jeep dose.ca

Rock Shox Giant Fox Specialized pinkbike.com Clif Bar GoPro cheese rolling Maxxis Muscle MLKfreehub ixs sports division every step counts spank Fuel TV