Rotorua Schedule List

 Add to your calendar

View the Crankworx Schedule in a day by day format here

View the Kidsworx Schedule

Gate Opening Times
Wednesday 29 March – 10am-7pm
Thursday 30 March – 10am-7pm
Friday 31 March – 10am-9pm
Saturday 1 April – 10am-7pm
Sunday 2 April – 10am-3pm

Sunday March 19th
Sunday March 19th
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Course Release Online
Sunday March 19th
6:00pm - 6:15pm
Giant Toa Enduro Challenger Course release Online
Thursday March 23rd
Thursday March 23rd
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Athlete/Accreditation Check in Distinction Hotel
Thursday March 23rd
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Challenger Registration / Checkin Distinction Hotel, Rotorua
Thursday March 23rd
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Rider Briefing Distinction Hotel
Friday March 24th
Friday March 24th
8:00am - 12:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Athlete/Accreditation Check in Distinction Hotel
Friday March 24th
8:00am - 12:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Challenger Registration / Checkin Distinction Hotel
Friday March 24th
9:00am - 5:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Marshalled training – select stages Whakarewarewa Forest
Friday March 24th
9:00am - 5:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Challenger Official practice Whakarewarewa forest
Friday March 24th
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Challenger Registration / Checkin Distinction Hotel, Rotorua
Friday March 24th
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Opening Ceremony Opening Ceremony Village Green
Saturday March 25th
Saturday March 25th
8:00am - 12:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Athlete/Accreditation Check in Distinction Hotel
Saturday March 25th
9:00am - 5:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Marshalled training -selected stages Whakarewarewa Forest
Saturday March 25th
9:30am - 10:00am
Giant Toa Enduro Challenger Riders to assemble at start Village Green, Rotorua CBD
Saturday March 25th
10:00am - 10:50am
Giant Toa Enduro Challenger Riders roll off man stage Village Green, Rotorua CBD
Saturday March 25th
10:30am - 4:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Challenger Stages A,B,C,D open Whakarewarewa forest
Sunday March 26th
Sunday March 26th
7:00am - 7:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro Giant Toa Enduro World Series Race Whakarewarewa Forest
Sunday March 26th
7:15pm - 7:30pm
Giant Toa Enduro EWS Giant Toa Enduro Prizegiving Eat Streat
Tuesday March 28th
Tuesday March 28th
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Industry Afternoon Crankworx Industry Afternoon Skyline Rotorua
Tuesday March 28th
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Course Walk (shuttles will run 3-345pm) Skyline
Tuesday March 28th
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Industry Afternoon Industry Function Crankworx VIP bar
Wednesday March 29th
Wednesday March 29th
10:00am - 5:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Pimp my Ride Skyline
Wednesday March 29th
10:00am - 4:00pm
Tamariki Track Tamariki Track Skyline
Wednesday March 29th
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Wednesday March 29th
11:30am - 3:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Thursday March 30th
Thursday March 30th
8:00am - 10:30am
Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Air DH Practice Skyline
Thursday March 30th
8:00am - 11:45am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amateur DH Practice Skyline
Thursday March 30th
9:00am - 10:00am
Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox Training Skyline
Thursday March 30th
10:00am - 5:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Pimp my Ride Skyline
Thursday March 30th
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tamariki Track Tamariki Track Skyline
Thursday March 30th
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Thursday March 30th
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Thursday March 30th
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox Training Skyline
Thursday March 30th
12:15pm - 4:45pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Elite / Junior DH Practice Skyline
Thursday March 30th
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Skyline
Thursday March 30th
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Air DH Practice Skyline
Thursday March 30th
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Skyline
Thursday March 30th
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox Qualifying Skyline
Thursday March 30th
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox Non Webcast Finals Skyline
Thursday March 30th
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox Skyline
Thursday March 30th
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Rotorua Deep Summer Photo Challenge Deep Summer Rotorua Photo Challenge Rotorua Night Market at the City Focus - corner of Hinemoa and Tutenekai Street
Friday March 31st
Friday March 31st
7:30am - 9:00am
LIV Women’s only Trail Session LIV Women’s only trail session registration Skyline
Friday March 31st
8:00am - 1:45pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Elite / Junior DH Practice Skyline
Friday March 31st
9:00am - 12:00pm
LIV Women’s only Trail Session Liv Women’s Only Trail Session Mr Black Trail, Skyline Gravity Park
Friday March 31st
9:00am - 12:30pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Training Skyline
Friday March 31st
10:00am - 5:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Pimp my Ride Skyline
Friday March 31st
10:00am - 10:30am
Skyline Warrior DH Race Skyline Warrior DH Briefing Skyline Kidsworx Zone
Friday March 31st
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tamariki Track Tamariki Track Skyline
Friday March 31st
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Friday March 31st
10:30am - 11:20am
Skyline Warrior DH Race Skyline Warrior DH Seeding Skyline Kidsworx Zone
Friday March 31st
11:30am - 12:30pm
Skyline Warrior DH Race Skyline Warrior DH
Friday March 31st
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Friday March 31st
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Seeding and Qualifying Skyline
Friday March 31st
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Skyline
Friday March 31st
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Skyline
Friday March 31st
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amatuer DH Practice Skyline
Friday March 31st
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Training Skyline
Friday March 31st
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Non-webcast finals Skyline
Friday March 31st
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style Skyline
Friday March 31st
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK Skyline
Saturday April 1st
Saturday April 1st
7:30am - 9:00am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Amateur DH Practice Sessions Skyline
Saturday April 1st
9:00am - 10:00am
Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Air DH Practice Skyline
Saturday April 1st
9:15am - 11:15am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS – Amateurs Skyline
Saturday April 1st
10:00am - 10:00am
Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Skyline
Saturday April 1st
10:00am - 12:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Saturday April 1st
10:00am - 10:30am
Hipster DH Race Hipster DH Registration & Briefing Skyline Gravity Park
Saturday April 1st
10:00am - 4:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Pimp my Ride Skyline
Saturday April 1st
10:30am - 12:30pm
Hipster DH Race Hipster DH Race presented by Spawn Cycles Skyline Gravity Park
Saturday April 1st
11:45am - 1:45pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Elite / Junior DH Practice Skyline
Saturday April 1st
12:00pm - 12:15pm
Crankworx Rotorua Air DH Crankworx Rotorua AIR DH prizegiving Skyline
Saturday April 1st
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Prologue Skyline
Saturday April 1st
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Skyline
Saturday April 1st
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Skyline
Saturday April 1st
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Kidsworx Pump Track Skills Coaching Skyline
Saturday April 1st
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS Webcast Skyline
Saturday April 1st
7:00pm - 1:00am
Mountain Bikers Ball Mountain Bikers Ball Blue Baths
Sunday April 2nd
Sunday April 2nd
9:00am - 11:30am
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training Skyline
Sunday April 2nd
10:00am - 12:00pm
Kidsworx Pimp My Ride Pimp my Ride Skyline
Sunday April 2nd
10:00am - 10:15am
Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Registration & Briefing RockShox Pump Track
Sunday April 2nd
10:00am - 12:00pm
Tamariki Track Tamariki Track Skyline
Sunday April 2nd
10:00am - 2:00am
Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Tiki Tour Scavenger Hunt Skyline
Sunday April 2nd
10:15am - 11:00am
Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Practice RockShox Pump Track
Sunday April 2nd
11:00am - 11:45am
Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Time Trial
Sunday April 2nd
11:30am - 3:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Skyline
Sunday April 2nd
11:45am - 12:30pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Top 16 Skyline