Rotorua Schedule

Webcast Schedule

Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua

Thursday March 21st 5:00 pm NZDT
Wednesday March 20th 9:00 pm PDT
Thursday March 21st 5:00 am CET

Webcast

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals

Friday March 22nd 3:00 pm NZDT
Thursday March 21st 7:00 pm PDT
Friday March 22nd 3:00 am CET

Webcast

RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge

Friday March 22nd 7:30 pm NZDT
Thursday March 21st 11:30 pm PDT
Friday March 22nd 7:30 am CET

Webcast

Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza

Saturday March 23rd 3:00 pm NZDT
Friday March 22nd 7:00 pm PDT
Saturday March 23rd 3:00 am CET

Webcast

Schedule at a Glance

100% Dual Slalom Rotorua
Tuesday March 19th 5:00 pm NZDT

Rotorua Air DH presented by Bosch
Wednesday March 20th 3:30 pm NZDT

Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua
Thursday March 21st 5:00 pm NZDT

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals
Friday March 22nd 3:00 pm NZDT

RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge
Friday March 22nd 7:30 pm NZDT

Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza
Saturday March 23rd 3:00 pm NZDT

Rotorua Deep Summer Photo Challenge
Saturday March 23rd 8:00 pm NZDT

Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak
Sunday March 24th 8:00 am NZDT

Complete Schedule

Monday March 18th
Monday March 18th
12:00pm - 2:00pm
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Pro Training
Monday March 18th
2:00pm - 4:00pm
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Amateur Training
Monday March 18th
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Kidsworx Dual Slalom Challenge Kidsworx Dual Slalom Challenge Wattles
Monday March 18th
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Kidsworx Dual Slalom Race Kidsworx Dual Slalom Race Wattles
Tuesday March 19th
Tuesday March 19th
8:00am - 9:00am
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Pro Training
Tuesday March 19th
9:00am - 10:00am
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Pro Qualification
Tuesday March 19th
10:15am - 11:15am
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Pro Round of 32
Tuesday March 19th
11:30am - 12:30pm
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Amateur Training
Tuesday March 19th
12:30pm - 2:00pm
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Amateur Qualification
Tuesday March 19th
2:00pm - 4:00pm
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Amateur Ladders
Tuesday March 19th
4:15pm - 5:00pm
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Pro Training
Tuesday March 19th
5:00pm - 7:00pm
100% Dual Slalom Rotorua Pro Finals
Wednesday March 20th
Wednesday March 20th
8:00am - 11:00am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Amateur Training
Wednesday March 20th
8:00am - 11:00am
Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua Training
Wednesday March 20th
10:30am - 12:30pm
Rotorua Air DH presented by Bosch Training
Wednesday March 20th
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Pro Training
Wednesday March 20th
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training
Wednesday March 20th
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Rotorua Air DH presented by Bosch Race
Thursday March 21st
Thursday March 21st
8:00am - 11:00am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Amateur Training
Thursday March 21st
8:00am - 10:00am
Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua Training
Thursday March 21st
10:00am - 10:30am
Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua Timed Runs
Thursday March 21st
10:45am - 12:15pm
Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua Qualification
Thursday March 21st
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training
Thursday March 21st
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua Round of 32
Thursday March 21st
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Pro Training
Thursday March 21st
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua Training
Thursday March 21st
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Mons Royale Speed & Style Rotorua Finals
Thursday March 21st
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK Whip Off
Friday March 22nd
Friday March 22nd
7:30am - 9:15am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Amateur Training
Friday March 22nd
8:00am - 3:30pm
Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak Training Whakarewarewa Forest stages
Friday March 22nd
8:00am - 10:00am
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Training
Friday March 22nd
9:30am - 11:30am
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Amateur Finals
Friday March 22nd
10:00am - 11:00am
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Qualification
Friday March 22nd
11:15am - 12:00pm
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Round of 32
Friday March 22nd
11:30am - 1:30pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Pro Training
Friday March 22nd
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training
Friday March 22nd
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Pro Finals
Friday March 22nd
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by the Professionals Webcast Pro Finals
Friday March 22nd
7:00pm - 7:30pm
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Training
Friday March 22nd
7:30pm - 9:30pm
RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge Finals
Saturday March 23rd
Saturday March 23rd
8:00am - 2:00pm
Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak Training Skyline Stages
Saturday March 23rd
9:00am - 11:00am
Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge
Saturday March 23rd
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kidsworx Pump Track Race Kidsworx Pump Track Race
Saturday March 23rd
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Training
Saturday March 23rd
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Maxxis Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza Finals
Saturday March 23rd
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Rotorua Deep Summer Photo Challenge Rotorua Deep Summer Photo Challenge TBA
Sunday March 24th
Sunday March 24th
8:00am - 5:30pm
Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak Race
Sunday March 24th
9:00am - 1:00pm
Skyline Sprint Warrior DH Race Skyline Sprint Warrior DH Race
Sunday March 24th
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Skyline Hipster DH Challenge Skyline Hipster DH Challenge