Crankworx World Tour

2017 Results

Rotorua

Giant Toa Enduro Challenger

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Louis Hamilton NZL
2 Connor Hamilton NZL
3 Peter Joint NZL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Micayla Gatto CAN
2 Sarah Fox NZL
3 Eva Dethlefsen DEN

Giant Toa Enduro

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Wyn Masters NZL
2 Matt Walker NZL
3 Eddie Masters NZL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Cecile Ravanel FRA
2 Ines Thoma GER
3 Anita Gehrig SUI

Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Keegan Wright NZL
2 Adrien Loron FRA
3 Barry Nobles USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Caroline Buchanan AUS
2 Jill Kintner USA
3 Danielle Beecroft AUS

Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style

Rank Name Country
1 Jakub Vencal CZE
2 Adrien Loron FRA
3 Mitch Ropelato USA

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Jack Moir AUS
2 Mick Hannah AUS
3 Eliot Jackson USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Tracey Hannah AUS
2 Emilie Siegenhtaler SUI
3 Casey Brown CAN

Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza

Rank Name Country
1 Nicholi Rogatkin USA
2 Torquato Testa ITA
3 Emil Johansson SWE

Crankworx Rotorua Air Downhill

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Matt Walker NZL
2 Tomas Slavik CZE
3 Bas Van Steenbergen CAN

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Vaea Verbeeck CAN
2 Jill Kintner USA
3 Caroline Buchanan AUS

Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Reed Boggs USA
2 Ryan Howard USA
3 Tyler McCaul USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey Brown CAN
2 Katy Curd GBR
3 Vinnie Armstrong NZL

Les Gets

The Official European Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Anthony Rocci FRA
2 Allan Cooke USA
3 William Robert FRA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey Brown CAN
2 Caroline Buchanan AUS
3 Ronja Hill-Wright NZL

Crankworx Les Gets Dual Speed & Style

Rank Name Country
1 Jakub VENCL CZE
2 Daryl BROWN GBR
3 Martin SODERSTROM SWE

Les Gets Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Adrian LORON FRA
2 Chaney GUENNET FRA
3 Mitch ROPELATO USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
3 Manon CARPENTER GBR

Crankworx Les Gets Downhill presented by iXS

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Loris VERGIER FRA
3 Greg MINNAAR RSA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Myriam NICOLE FRA
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Crankworx Les Gets Air DH

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Loris VERGIER FRA
3 Greg MINNAAR RSA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Morgane CHARRE FRA
2 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
3 Casey BROWN CAN

Crankworx Les Gets Slopestyle

Rank Name Country
1 Brett RHEEDER CAN
2 Emil JOHANSSON SWE
3 Szymon GODZIEK POL

Innsbruck

Tiroler Tageszeitung Official Alpine Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Louis REBOUL FRA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey BROWN CAN

Mons Royale Dual Speed & Style Innsbruck

Rank Name Country
1 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
2 Martin SODERSTROM SWE
3 Sam REYNOLDS GBR

Raiffeisen Club Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Chaney GUENNET FRA
2 Mitch ROPELATO USA
3 Barry NOBLES USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Geraldine FINK SUI

Crankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle presented by Kenda

Rank Name Country
1 Nicholi ROGATKIN USA
2 Brett RHEEDER CAN
3 Tomas LEMOINE FRA

Crankworx Innsbruck Downhill presented by iXS

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Danny HART GBR
2 Michael HANNAH AUS
3 Jack MOIR AUS

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Whistler

Bell Helmets Canadian Open Challenger Enduro presented by CamelBak

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Petr MORÁVEK CZE
2 Baptiste THEIL FRA
3 Jules GRANET FRA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA CZE
2 Megan O’BRIEN CAN
3 Veronika VORACEK CAN

CLIF Dual Speed & Style

Rank Name Country
1 Adrien LORON FRA
2 Tomas SLAVIK CZE
3 Daryl BROWN GBR

Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Jesse MELAMED CAN
2 Sam HILL AUS
3 Mark SCOTT GBR

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Cecile RAVANEL FRA
2 Isabeau COURDURIER FRA
3 Katy WINTON GBR

Garbanzo DH

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL
2 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Jack MOIR AUS

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Claire BUCHAR CAN
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Fox Air DH

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Adrien LORON FRA
2 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Vaea VERBEECK CAN

Ultimate Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Bodi TURNER AUS
2 Mitch ROPELATO USA
3 Michael BIAS NZL

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Joey GOUGH GBR

Official Whip Off World Championships presented by Spank

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Allan Cooke USA
2 Austin Warren USA
3 Anthony Rocci FRA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey Brown CAN
2 Lorraine Blancher CAN
3 Emilie Siegenthaler SUI

Giant Dual Slalom presented by 100%

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Tomas SLAVIK CZE
2 Bas VAN STEENBERGEN CAN
3 Mitch ROPELATO USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Caroline BUCHANAN USA
3 Caroline WASHAM USA

Canadian Open DH presented by iXS

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Bruce KLEIN USA

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Vaea VERBEECK CAN
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Red Bull Joyride

Rank Name Country
1 Brandon SEMENUK CAN
2 Emil JOHANSSON SWE
3 Ryan NYQUIST USA

Prince & Princess of Crankworx Whistler

Men

Rank Name Country
1 Lucas CRUZ CAN
1 Kye A’HERN AUS

Women

Rank Name Country
1 Ainhoa IJURK ESP

Steve Smith Memorial Award

Rank Name Country
1 Lucas CRUZ CAN