2018 Results

Rotorua
Innsbruck
Les Gets
Whistler

Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Keegan Wright NZL
2 Sam Blenkinsop NZL
3 Matt Walker NZL
Female
1 Casey Brown CAN
2 Ronja Hill-Wright AUS
3 Vaea Verbeeck CAN

Giant Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak Challenger

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Conner Hamilton NZL
2 Lawrence Cawte NZL
3 Tyler Perrin NZL
Female
1 Robin Gomes NZL
2 Dre Nimmo CAN
3 Kim McVicker NZL

Redwoods Downhill

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Samuel Blenkinsop NZL
2 Brook MacDonald NZL
3 Mick Hannah AUS
Female
1 Vaea Verbeeck CAN
2 Casey Brown CAN
3 Jill Kintner USA

100% Dual Slalom Rotorua

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Tomas SLAVIK CZE
2 Kyle STRAIT USA
3 Luca COMETTI USA
Female
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Kialani HINES USA
3 Tahnee SEAGRAVE GBR

Crankworx Rotorua Air DH

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Mick HANNAH AUS
2 Matt WALKER NZL
3 Tomas SLAVIK CZE
Female
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Vaea VERBEECK CAN
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

RockShox Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by Torpedo7

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
2 Chaney GUENNET FRA
3 Michael BIAS NZL
Female
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Kialani HINES USA
3 Jonna JOHNSEN DEN

Mons Royale Dual Speed & Style Rotorua

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Martin SODERSTROM SWE
2 Joe SIMPSON NZL
3 Adrien LORON FRA

Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Ryan HOWARD USA
2 Kaos SEAGRAVE GBR
3 Tyler MCCAUL USA
Female
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Vinny ARMSTRONG NZL
3 Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER SUI

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
2 Mick HANNAH AUS
3 Finn ILES CAN
Female
1 Tahnee SEAGRAVE GBR
2 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
3 Miranda MILLER CAN

Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Brett RHEEDER CAN
2 Thomas GENON BEL
3 Diego CAVERZASI ITA

RockShox Innsbruck Pump Track Challenge

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Chaney GUENNET FRA
2 Adrien LORON FRA
3 Austin WARREN USA
Female
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Kialani HINES USA
3 Valentina HOLL AUT

OAKLEY Official Alpine Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Louis REBOUL FRA
2 Ryan HOWARD USA
3 Kaos SEAGRAVE GBR
Female
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Vaea VERBEECK CAN

Mons Royale Dual Speed & Style Innsbruck

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
2 Sam REYNOLDS GBR
3 Greg WATTS USA

Crankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle presented by Kenda

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Nicholi ROGATKIN USA
2 Brett RHEEDER CAN
3 Diego CAVERZASI ITA

iXS Innsbruck Downhill presented by Raiffeisen Club

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Danny HART GBR
2 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Charles HARRISON USA
Female
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

RockShox Les Gets Pump Track Challenge

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Keegan WRIGHT NZL
2 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
3 Luca COMETTI USA
Female
1 Mathilde BERNARD FRA
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Kialani HINES USA

Official European Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Ryan HOWARD USA
2 Kade EDWARDS GBR
2 Dave McMILLAN AUS
Female
1 Vinny ARMSTRONG NZL
2 Casey BROWN CAD
3 Lia WEILL FRA

Crankworx Les Gets Downhill

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Amaury PIERRON FRA
3 Loris VERGIER FRA
Female
1 Rachel ATHERTON GBR
2 Myriam NICOLE FRA
3 Tracey HANNAH AUS

100% Dual Slalom Les Gets

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Bernard KERR GBR
2 Edward MASTERS NZL
3 Kyle STRAIT USA
Female
1 Rachel ATHERTON GBR
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Tahnee SEAGRAVE GBR

Crankworx Les Gets Slopestyle

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Nicholi ROGATKIN USA
2 Brett RHEEDER CAN
3 Erik FEDKO GER

Crankworx Les Gets Mont-Chéry DH

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Baptiste PIERRON FRA
2 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Kirk MCDOWALL CAN
Female
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Marine CABIROU FRA
3 Casey BROWN CAN

Muc-Off Dual Speed & Style Les Gets

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Kyle STRAIT USA
2 Tyler MCCAUL USA
3 Sam REYNOLDS GBR

Bell Helmets Canadian Open Challenger Enduro

Rank Name Country
Male

Clif Dual Speed & Style presented by Muc-Off

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
2 Greg WATTS USA
3 Sam REYNOLDS GBR

CamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Martin MAES BEL
2 Sam HILL AUS
3 Eddie MASTERS NZL
Female
1 Cecile RAVANEL FRA
2 Isabeau COURDURIER FRA
3 Noga KOREM ISR

Garbanzo DH

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Sam HILL AUS
2 Jacob DICKSON IRL
3 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
Female
1 Georgia ASTLE CAN
2 Claire BUCHAR CAN
3 Tracey HANNAH AUS

Fox Air DH

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Finn ILES CAN
2 Magnus MANSON CAN
3 Bas VAN STEENBERGEN USA
Female
1 Jill KINTNER AUS
2 Vaea VERBEECK CAN
3 Casey BROWN CAN

Official Whip-Off World Championships presented by SPANK

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Allan COOKE USA
2 Carson STORCH USA
3 Thomas VANDERHAM CAN
Female
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Manon CARPENTER GBR
3 Jaime HILL CAN

RockShox Ultimate Pumptrack Challenge

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Collin HUDSON USA
2 Chaney GUENNET FRA
3 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
Female
1 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Kialani HINES USA

100% Dual Slalom Whistler

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Kyle STRAIT USA
2 Austin WARREN USA
3 Tomas SLAVIK CZE
Female
1 Danielle BEECROFT AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Anneke BEERTEN NED

Riverside Women’s Only Jump Jam

Rank Name Country
Male
Female
1 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
2 Stephanie NYCHKA CAN
3 Sarah WALTER CAN

Red Bull Joyride

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Nicholi ROGATKIN USA
2 Brett RHEEDER CAN
3 Erik FEDKO GER

Canadian Open DH presented by iXS

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Connor FEARON AUS
3 Magnus MANSON CAN
Female
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Casey BROWN CAN
3 Vaea VERBEECK CAN