2017 Start List & Results

Rotorua
Les Gets
Innsbruck
Whistler

Giant Toa Enduro Challenger

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Louis Hamilton NZL
2 Connor Hamilton NZL
3 Peter Joint NZL
Female
1 Micayla Gatto CAN
2 Sarah Fox NZL
3 Eva Dethlefsen DEN

Giant Toa Enduro

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Wyn Masters NZL
2 Matt Walker NZL
3 Eddie Masters NZL
Female
1 Cecile Ravanel FRA
2 Ines Thoma GER
3 Anita Gehrig SUI

Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Keegan Wright NZL
2 Adrien Loron FRA
3 Barry Nobles USA
Female
1 Caroline Buchanan AUS
2 Jill Kintner USA
3 Danielle Beecroft AUS

Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Jakub Vencal CZE
2 Adrien Loron FRA
3 Mitch Ropelato USA

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Jack Moir AUS
2 Mick Hannah AUS
3 Eliot Jackson USA
Female
1 Tracey Hannah AUS
2 Emilie Siegenhtaler SUI
3 Casey Brown CAN

Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle in Memory of McGazza

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Nicholi Rogatkin USA
2 Torquato Testa ITA
3 Emil Johansson SWE

Crankworx Rotorua Air Downhill

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Matt Walker NZL
2 Tomas Slavik CZE
3 Bas Van Steenbergen CAN
Female
1 Vaea Verbeeck CAN
2 Jill Kintner USA
3 Caroline Buchanan AUS

Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Reed Boggs USA
2 Ryan Howard USA
3 Tyler McCaul USA
Female
1 Casey Brown CAN
2 Katy Curd GBR
3 Vinnie Armstrong NZL

The Official European Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Anthony Rocci FRA
2 Allan Cooke USA
3 William Robert FRA
Female
1 Casey Brown CAN
2 Caroline Buchanan AUS
3 Ronja Hill-Wright NZL

Crankworx Les Gets Dual Speed & Style

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Jakub VENCL CZE
2 Daryl BROWN UK
3 Martin SODERSTROM SWE

Les Gets Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Adrian LORON FRA
2 Chaney GUENNET FRA
3 Mitch ROPELATO USA
Female
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
3 Manon CARPENTER GBR

Crankworx Les Gets Downhill presented by iXS

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Loris VERGIER FRA
3 Greg MINNAAR RSA
Female
1 Myriam NICOLE FRA
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Crankworx Les Gets Air DH

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Jack MOIR AUS
2 Greg MINNAAR RSA
3 Josh BRYCELAND UK
Female
1 Morgane CHARRE FRA
2 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
2 Casey BROWN CAN

Crankworx Les Gets Slopestyle

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Brett RHEEDER CAN
2 Emil JOHANSSON SWE
3 Szymon GODZIEK POL

Tiroler Tageszeitung Official Alpine Whip-Off Championships presented by SPANK

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Louis REBOUL FRA
Female
1 Casey BROWN CAN

Mons Royale Dual Speed & Style Innsbruck

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
2 Martin SODERSTROM SWE
3 Sam REYNOLDS UK

Raiffeisen Club Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Chaney GUENNET FRA
2 Mitch ROPELATO USA
3 Barry NOBLES USA
Female
1 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Geraldine FINK SUI

Crankworx Innsbruck Slopestyle presented by Kenda

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Nicholi ROGATKIN USA
2 Brett RHEEDER CAN
3 Tomas LEMOINE FRA

Crankworx Innsbruck Downhill presented by iXS

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Danny HART GBR
2 Michael HANNAH AUS
3 Jack MOIR AUS
Female
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Bell Helmets Canadian Open Challenger Enduro presented by CamelBak

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Petr MORÁVEK CZE
2 Baptiste THEIL FRA
3 Jules GRANET FRA
Female
1 Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA CZE
2 Megan O'BRIEN CAN
3 Veronika VORACEK CAN

CLIF Dual Speed & Style

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Adrien LORON FRA
2 Tomas SLAVIK CZK
3 Daryl BROWN GBR

Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Jesse MELAMED CAN
2 Sam HILL AUS
3 Mark SCOTT GBR
Female
1 Cecile RAVANEL FRA
2 Isabeau COURDURIER FRA
3 Katy WINTON GBR

Garbanzo DH

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL
2 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Jack MOIR AUS
4 Edward MASTERS NZL
5 Chris KOVARIK AUS
Female
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Claire BUCHAR CAN
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
4 Miranda MILLER CAN
5 Georgia ASTLE CAN

Fox Air DH

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Adrien LORON FRA
2 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL
4 Magnus MANSON CAN
5 Kiran MacKINNON USA
Female
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Vaea VERBEECK CAN
4 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
5 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Ultimate Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Bodi TURNER AUS
2 Mitch ROPELATO USA
3 Michael BIAS NZL
Female
1 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Joey GOUGH GBR

Official Whip Off World Championships presented by Spank

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Allan Cooke USA
2 Austin Warren USA
3 Anthony Rocci FRA
Female
1 Casey Brown CAN
2 Lorraine Blancher CAN
3 Emilie Siegenthaler SUI

Giant Dual Slalom presented by 100%

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Tomas SLAVIK CZE
2 Bas VAN STEENBERGEN CAN
3 Mitch ROPELATO USA
Female
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Caroline BUCHANAN AUS
3 Caroline WASHAM USA

Canadian Open DH presented by iXS

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Bruce KLEIN USA
Female
1 Tracey HANNAH AUS
2 Vaea VERBEECK CAN
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Red Bull Joyride

Rank Name Country
Male
1 Brandon SEMENUK CAN
2 Emil JOHANSSON SWE
3 Ryan NYQUIST USA