2015 Results

Rotorua
Les 2 Alpes
Whistler

Crankworx Rotorua Slopestyle

Rank Name Country
1 Brett RHEEDER CAN
2 Nicholi ROGATKIN USA
3 Thomas GENON BEL
4 Martin SÖDERSTRÖM SWE
5 Logan PEAT CAN

Mons Royale Dual Speed and Style

Rank Name Country
1 Martin SÖDERSTRÖM SWE
2 Adrien LORON FRA
3 Bernard KERR GBR
4 Tomas LEMOINE FRA

Giant Toa Enduro – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Jerome CLEMENTZ FRA
2 Fabien BAREL FRA
3 Wyn MASTERS NZL
4 Justin LEOV NZL
5 Florian NICOLAI FRA

Giant Toa Enduro – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Anne Caroline CHAUSSON FRA
2 Tracy MOSELEY GBR
3 Cecile RAVANEL FRA
4 Anneke BEERTEN NED
5 Meggie BICHARD GBR

Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Joost WICHMAN NED
2 Keegan WRIGHT NZL
3 Tomas LEMOINE FRA

Rotorua Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox – Woman

Rank Name Country
1 Anneke BEERTEN NED
2 Jill KINTNER USA
3 Sarah WALKER NZL

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Loic BRUNI FRA
2 Eliot JACKSON USA
3 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL

Crankworx Rotorua Downhill presented by iXS – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Rachel ATHERTON GBR
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Ryan HOWARD USA
2 Connor FEARON AUS
3 Bernard KERR GBR
4 David MCMILLAN AUS
5 Remy MORTON AUS

Official Oceania Whip-Off Championships – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey BROWN CAN

Crankworx Les 2 Alpes Downhill presented by iXS – European Downhill Cup – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Loic BRUNI FRA
2 Remi THIRION FRA
3 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL

Crankworx Les 2 Alpes Downhill presented by iXS – European Downhill Cup – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Myriam NICOLE FRA
2 Tracey HANNAH AUS
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Crankworx Les 2 Alpes Slopestyle

Rank Name Country
1 Brett RHEEDER CAN
2 Brandon SEMENUK CAN
3 Thomas GENON BEL

D.S.&S.

Rank Name Country
1 Bernard KERR GBR
2 Sam REYNOLDS GBR
3 Adrien LORON FRA
4 Kyle STRAIGHT USA

Les 2 Alpes Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Adrien LORON FRA
2 Joost WICHMAN NED
3 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
4 Chaney GUENNET FRA

Les 2 Alpes Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Anne Caro CHAUSSON FRA
2 Anneke BEERTEN NED
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
4 Cecile RAVANEL FRA

Official European Whip-Off Championships – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Bernardo CRUZ BRA
2 Finn ILES CAN
3 Dave MCMILLAN AUS
4 Bernard KERR GBR
4 Neil STEWART GBR

Official European Whip-Off Championships – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
3 Anneke BEERTEN NED

Canadian Open DH presented by iXS – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Troy BROSNAN AUS
2 Mark WALLACE CAN
3 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL
4 Connor FEARON AUS
4 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL

Canadian Open DH presented by iXS – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Miranda MILLER CAN
3 Tracey HANNAH AUS
4 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI
4 Claire BUCHAR CAN

Red Bull Joyride

Rank Name Country
1 Brandon SEMENUK CAN
2 Nicholi ROGATKIN USA
3 Thomas GENON BEL
4 Tomas LEMOINE FRA
5 Logan PEAT CAN

GIANT Dual Slalom – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Dakotah NORTON USA
2 Martin MAES BEL
3 Bernard KERR GBR
4 Bas VAN STEENBERGEN CAN

GIANT Dual Slalom – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Anneke BEERTEN NED
3 Tracey HANNAH AUS
4 Micayla GATTO CAN

Ultimate Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Adrien LORON FRA
2 Paul BASAGOITIA USA
3 Dakotah NORTON USA
4 Tomas LEMOINE FRA

Ultimate Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Anneke BEERTEN NED
3 Micayla GATTO CAN
4 Danielle BEECROFT AUS

Official Whip-Off World Championships presented by Spank – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Andreu LACONDEGUY ESP
2 Bernardo CRUZ BRA
3 Ryan HOWARD USA

Official Whip-Off World Championships presented by Spank – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Casey BROWN CAN
2 Lorraine BLANCHER CAN
3 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

Fox Air DH – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Steve SMITH CAN
2 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL
3 Harry HEATH GBR
4 Bernard KERR GBR
5 Mick HANNAH AUS

Fox Air DH – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Jill KINTNER USA
2 Anneke BEERTEN NED
3 Casey BROWN CAN
4 Tracey HANNAH AUS
5 Miranda MILLER CAN

Garbanzo DH – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL
2 Chris KOVARIK AUS
3 Sam BLENKINSOP NZL
4 Yoann BARELLI FRA
5 Harry HEATH GBR

Garbanzo DH – Women

Rank Name Country
1 Claire BUCHAR CAN
2 Miranda MILLER CAN
3 Anneke BEERTEN NED
4 Tracey HANNAH AUS
5 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI

SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Richie RUDE USA
2 Yoann BARELLI FRA
3 Jared GRAVES AUS
4 Martin MAES BEL
5 Francois BAILLY-MAITRE FRA

SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized – Woman

Rank Name Country
1 Tracy MOSELEY GBR
2 Cecile RAVANEL FRA
3 Isabeau COURDURIER FRA
4 Anneke BEERTEN NED
5 Ines THOMA GER

CLIF Bar Dual Speed & Style

Rank Name Country
1 Tyler MCCAUL USA
2 Kyle STRAIT USA
3 Ryan HOWARD USA
4 Tomas LEMOINE FRA

Fat Tire Crit – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Quinn MOBERG CAN
2 Cody CANNING CAN
3 Craig RICHEY CAN

Fat Tire Crit – Men

Rank Name Country
1 Jean Ann BERKENPAS CAN
2 Chloe CROSS CAN
3 Chrissy DEVALL CAN