2014 Results

Crankworx Whistler 2014 Results

Download a summary of the Whistler 2014 events results

King of Crankworx : Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas
Queen of Crankworx: Casey Brown

Canadian Open DH – 17 August 2014

WOMEN
1. Tracey HANNAH AUS
2. Casey BROWN CAN
3. Claire BUCHAR CAN
4. Vaea Verbeek CAN
5. Camila Nogueira ARG

MEN
1. Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL
2. Danny HART GBR
3. Connor FEARON AUS
4. Bernard Kerr GBR
5. Mark Wallace CAN

Canadian Open DH results-2014

Red Bull Joyride – 16 August 2014

1. Brandon Semenuk CAN
2. Brett Rheeder CAN
3. Anthony Messier CAN

Red Bull Joyride Results-2014

Kidsworx Pump Track Challenge – 16 August 2014

7-9 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Jonathan Mozell, CAN
2. Floyd Guy, CAN
3. Max Suffin, USA

10-12 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Ethan Shandro, CAN
2. Damian Georgyev, CAN
3. Jakob Jewett, CAN

13-15 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Kasper Wooley, CAN
2. Max Edwards, CAN
3. Sten Peterson, CAN

GIANT Dual Slalom – 15 August 2014

WOMEN
1. Jill Kintner USA
2. Anneke Beerten NED
3. Caroline Buchanan AUS

MEN
1. Mitch Ropelato USA
2. Barry Nobles USA
3. Danny Hart GBR

Dual Slalom Results – ProMen-whistler-2014
Dual Slalom Results – ProWomen-whistler-2014
Dual Slalom Results – Boys-whistler-2014
Dual Slalom Results – JuniorMen-whistler-2014
Dual Slalom Results – MasterMen-whistler-2014
Dual Slalom Results – SeniorMen-whistler-2014
Dual Slalom Seeding results-Run 1-whistler-2014

Canada Cup Finals / Canadian Open XC – 15 August 2014

Canada Cup XC Results-whistler-2014

Kidsworx XC Race – 15 August 2014

Kidsworx XC Results-whistler-2014

Ultimate Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox – 14 August 2014

WOMEN
1. Caroline Buchanan AUS
2. Jill Kintner USA
3. Anneke Beerten NED

MEN
1. Barry Nobles USA
2. Tomas Lemoine FRA
3. Mike Day USA

Ultimate Pumptrack Challenge Results Pro Men-whistler-2014
Ultimate Pumptrack Challenge Results Pro Women-whistler-2014
Ultimate Pumptrack Challenge Seeding Results-whistler-2014

Official Whip-Off World Championships – 14 August 2014

MEN
1. Finn Iles CAN
2. Bernado Neves Cruz BRA
3. Andreu Lacondeguy ESP

WOMEN
1. Casey Brown CAN

Deep Summer Photo Challenge – 13 August 2014

1. Ale Di Lullo
2. Paris Gore
3. Sean St. Denis

Fox Air DH – 13 August 2014

WOMEN
1. Jill Kintner USA
2. Anneke Beerten Netherlands
3. Tracey Hannah Australia

MEN
1. Mick Hannah Australia
2. Chris Kovarik Australia
3. Danny Hart Great Britain

Air DH Results whistler-2014

Garbanzo DH – 12 August 2014

MEN
1. Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas COL
2. Nick Beer SUI
3. Mark Wallace CAN

WOMEN
1. Claire Buchar CAN
2. Casey Brown CAN
3. Lorraine Truong SUI

Garbanzo DH Results-all-whistler-2014

Kidsworx B-Line Race – 11 August 2014

Kidsworx B-Line Race Results-whistler-2014

SRAM Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized – 10 August 2014

MEN
1. Jared Graves AUS
2. Nico Lau FRA
3. Curtis Keene USA

WOMEN
1. Cecile Ravanel FRA
2. Tracy Moseley GBR
3. Anne Caroline Chausson FRA

Canadian Open Enduro results-all-whistler-2014
Canadian Open Enduro results-Stage1-whistler-2014
Canadian Open Enduro results-Stage2-whistler-2014
Canadian Open Enduro results-Stage3-whistler-2014
Canadian Open Enduro results-Stage4-whistler-2014
Canadian Open Enduro results-Stage5-whistler-2014

CLIF Bar Dual Speed & Style – 9 August 2014

1. Kyle Strait USA
2. Greg Watts USA
3. Ryan Howard USA

Dual Speed and Style results-whistler-2014
Dual Speed and Style Qualification-whistler-2014
Dual Speed and Style Seeding-whistler-2014

Fat Tire Crit – 8 August 2014

MEN
1. Craig Richey CAN
2. Kris Sneddon CAN
3. Spencer Paxson USA

WOMEN
1. Jean Ann Berkenpas CAN
2. Leah Guloien CAN
3. Chloe Cross CAN

Kidsworx Fat Tire Crit – 8 August 2014

2-4 years on Run Bikes: Mixed boy/girl
1. Jasper Hagger
2. William McCormick
3. Kawya Cairns

2-6 years on pedal bikes: Mixed boy/girl
1. Gray Tunnah
2. Noah Milner
3. Rafe Hudson

7-9 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Cole Harstone
2. Denis Parkinson
3. David Peatfield,

10-12 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Rhys Higgins
2. Wei Tien Ho
3. Damian Georgyev

13-15 years: Mixed boy/girl
1. Ben Alloway
2. Logan Keen


 

Crankworx Les 2 Alpes 2014 Results

 

Polygon Air DH iXS European Cup – 6 July 2014

MEN
1. Gee ATHERTON GBR
2. Guillaume CAUVIN FRA
3. Brendan FAIRCLOUGH GBR

WOMEN
1. Myriam NICOLE FRA
2. Tracey HANNAH AUS
3. Tahnee SEAGRAVE GBR

Download/Téléchargements Polygon Air DH iXS European Cup results/résultats

Pump Track Challenge presented by RockShox – 5 July 2014

MEN
1. Brendan Fairclough
2. Matt Walker
3. Tomas Lemoine

WOMEN
1. Micayla Gatto

Download/Téléchargements Pump Track Challenge results/résultats

Crankworx Les 2 Alpes Slopestyle – 5 July 2014

1. Anthony Messere 90.50
2. Thomas Genon 86.50
3. Sam Reynolds 80.2

Download/Téléchargements Slopestyle results/résultats

GT Dual Speed & Style – 4 July 2014

1. Cam Zink
2. Greg Watts
3. Bernard Kerr

Download/Téléchargements Dual Speed & Style results/résultats
Download/Téléchargements Dual Speed & Style qualification results/résultats
Download/Téléchargements Dual Speed & Style seeding (qualification only) results/résultats
Download/Téléchargements Dual Speed & Style seeding results/résultats

Spank Official European Whip-Off Championships – 3 July 2014

1. Neil Stewart (GBR)
2. Bernard Kerr (GBR)
3. Bernardo Cruz (BRA)